Olustee-Eldorado Public School
Home Up Administration Alumni Faculty & Staff Pictures School Calendar Online Documents Menus Community Resources School Board Tech Plan Title I

 

 

CLASS OF THE WEEK
JUNIORS
            The Class of the Week for the Week of January 17 to 23, 2018, is the Junior Class.  Class members include:  Lane Parker, Anthony Moore, Nathan Marez, Richie Basaldua-Aide; Victoria Bernal, Sarah Heyden, Blas Alvarado, Jennifer Smith, sponsor, and Matthew Whitaker, sponsor.  Not pictured was Kallee Reyes, and Victoria Soule
Faculty and Staff of the Week
Matthew Whitaker, Jennifer Smith, and Richie Basaldua
            Congratulations!  This is your week to be honored.  You are a very important part of our community and we are proud of you.  Our thoughts are with you. 
             Have a Great Week!!! – Moms in Touch

CLASS OF THE WEEK
FIFTH GRADE
            The Class of the Week for the Week of January 17 to 23, 2018, is the Fifth Grade.  Class members include:  Isaiah Spaulding, John Bearley, Kaden Everhart, and Cesar Garcia.  Back row: Chris Welsh, Robert Salas, Channeng Reyes, Maddox Roe, Clarise Hernandez, Journey Garcia, Sissiley Perkins-Johnston, Alejandra Valdez, and Ms. Jeri Nunley.
Faculty and Staff of the Week
Ms. Jeri Nunley, Ms. Sandie Roberts, and Mrs. Janice Reynolds
            Congratulations!  This is your week to be honored.  You are a very important part of our community and we are proud of you.  Our thoughts are with you. 
             Have a Great Week!!! – Moms in Touch

 

 

Principal’s Honor Roll
for First and
Second Nine Weeks
            The Principal’s Honor Roll consists of those students who have received As and Bs on their report card in all classes.
            FIRST NINE WEEKS
            Seventh Grade: Shayanna Abbe
            Eighth Grade:  Breanna Russell
            Ninth Grade:  Katie Burdine and Kariann Morse
            Tenth Grade:  Tucker Adams, Tristan Corker, Lucy Ovalle, and Joeseph Rowe.
            Juniors:  Victoria Bernal, Chantilly Garcia, and Sarah Heyden
            Seniors:  Maria Alvarado, Kyla Everhart, Sarah Garcia, Shon Lopez, and Savannah Walker.
            SECOND NINE WEEKS
            Seventh Grade:  Shayna Rupe
            Eighth Grade:  Jonathan Almanza, Delaney Gobeille, Rhey’Lyn Sanders
            Ninth Grade:  Morgan Bernal, Tyne Rupe, Vivian Tinney, and Serena Walker.
            Tenth Grade:  Tucker Adams, Angel Ramirez, and Joeseph Rowe.
            Juniors:  Brooklyn Bernal, Victoria Bernal, Chantilly Garcia, and Nathan Marez.
            Seniors:  Kyla Everhart, Shon Lopez, and Savannah Walker.
           
            The Superintendent’s Honor Roll is for those students who maintained an A in all subjects.
            FIRST NINE WEEKS
            Seventh Grade:  Brookelynne Whitfield.
            Eighth Grade:  Jonathan Almanza, Delaney Gobeille, and Rhey’lyn Sanders.
            Ninth Grade:  Tyne Rupe.
            Juniors:  Anthony Moore.
            Seniors:  Patrick Garcia, Erick Moreau, Ethan Moreau, and Isaak Ramirez.
            SECOND NINE WEEKS
            Seventh Grade:  Brookelynne Whitfield.
            Ninth Grade:  Kariann Morse.
            Juniors:  Anthony Moore and Kallee Reyes.
            Seniors:  Patrick Garcia, Erick Moreau, Ethan Moreau, and Isaak Ramirez.

            Congratulations to these students and keep up the good work.  To those who are not on the list keep working and trying.  Hard work pays off!